Category Archives: Men’s Results

NAME                                                                                              GROSS                    H`CAP                     SCORE

WINNER :              J . Elliott                                                                 77                            (11)                            66     (lowest gross)

Division 1 :            F. Foley                                                                   81                            (12)                            69

Division 2 :            D. Douglas                                                              84                            (14)                            70     (lowest gross)

Division 3 :            P.J. Mullery                                                             90                             (20)                            70    (lowest gross)

Division 4 :            M. Mooney                                                              95                             (23)                            72    (lowest gross)

NameH’capScore
Winner:Dan Murphy(19)37 pts
2nd:
 Ken Breen(11)37 pts
3rd:Andrew Browne (5)36 pts
4th:Jim Kelly(v)(away)35 pts 
 
  
14 Hole non-qualifying competition    Par: 54
7/9th handicap   (full handicaps shown above)
 This competition is part of the Midweek Open Winter League (click for details)
 Where scores are equal the winning order is decided by count back

NameH’capScore
Winner: Michael Crawford (V)(9)32 pts (Deer Park Golf Club) 
 2nd:
 Martin Mooney (24)31 pts 
 3rd: Desmond Hughes (14)30 pts 
 4th: John Elliott (10)29 pts (count back)
  
14 Hole non-qualifying competition    Par: 54
7/9th handicap   (full handicaps shown above)

 Where scores are equal the winning order is decided by count back

NameH’capScore
Winner:Dan Murphy(19)32 pts
2nd:
 Eamon Farrelly (17)31 pts
3rd:Frank Foley(12)31 pts
4th:James McGrath (15)30 pts 
5th:Mick Slevin(22)29 pts 
  
14 Hole non-qualifying competition    Par: 54
7/9th handicap   (full handicaps shown above)
 This competition is part of the Midweek Open Winter League (click for details)
 Where scores are equal the winning order is decided by count back

22nd January 2017 – Stableford

Name
H’cap
Score
Winner:
Billy Kilduff(21)
37 pts
Class 1:
Class 2:
Class 3:
Class 4:
Barry Mullery
Ian Dowling
PJ Mullery
Martin Mooney
(11)
(15)
(20)
(24)
31 pts (count back)
33 pts
31 pts
28 pts
 
14 hole non-qualifying competition    Par: 54
7/9th handicap (full handicaps shown above)
Where scores are equal the winning order is decided by count back

NameH’capScore
Winner:Noel Dunne(28)28 pts
2nd:
 Eddie Kearney (16)28 pts
3rd:Alan Greene (19)27 pts
4th:Martin Daly (11)26 pts 
14 Hole non-qualifying competition    Par: 54
7/9th handicap   (full handicaps shown above)
 This competition is part of the Midweek Open Winter League (click for details)

Where scores are equal the winning order is decided by count back

Name
H’cap
Score
Winner:
Ken Breen(11)
36 pts
Class 1:
Class 2:
Class 3:
Class 4:
Jimmy Martin
John Donnelly
Jim Brennan
Noel Murphy
(12)
(15)
(19)
(23)
31 pts
29 pts (count back)
29 pts (count back)
30 pts
 
14 hole non-qualifying competition    Par: 54
7/9th handicap (full handicaps shown above)
Where scores are equal the winning order is decided by count back

NameH’capScore
Winner:Frank Aherne(18)32 pts
2nd:
 Eamon Farrelly(17)30 pts
3rd:Pascal Rogers (18)29 pts
4th:Martin Daly (11)28 pts 
14 Hole non-qualifying competition    Par: 54
7/9th handicap   (full handicaps shown above)
 This competition is part of the Midweek Open Winter League (click for details)
 Where scores are equal the winning order is decided by count back